top of page
DTN FIRST STEPS - 2 & 3 YEAR OLDS
PRE-SCHOOL

First Steps is the name we use for our READY SET DANCE students who are starting school in one or two years from now.

Monday 9:30am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Monday 10:35am – READY SET BALLET 

Monday 4:00pm – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

 

Tuesday 9:30am – First Steps READY SET DANCE

Tuesday 10:20am – READY SET BALLET

Tuesday 12:00pm – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Wednesday 9:30am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Wednesday 10:35am – READY SET BALLET

Wednesday 11:10am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Friday 9:30am – READY SET BALLET

​Friday 10:05am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Friday 11:10am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)  

 

Saturday 9:00am – READY SET BALLET

Saturday 9:35am – First Steps READY SET DANCE

Saturday 10:25am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Saturday 11:00am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Saturday 11:35am – READY SET BALLET​

New Logo.JPG
DTN PREP - 4 & 5 YEAR OLDS

DTN Prep is the name we use for our READY SET DANCE students who are starting Kindergarten next year.

Monday 9:30am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Monday 10:35am – READY SET BALLET 

Monday 4:00pm – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Tuesday 10:20am – READY SET BALLET

Tuesday 10:55am – Prep READY SET DANCE

Tuesday 12:00pm – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Wednesday 9:30am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Wednesday 10:35am – READY SET BALLET

Wednesday 11:10am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Friday 9:30am – READY SET BALLET

​Friday 10:05am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Friday 11:10am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)  

 

Saturday 9:00am – READY SET BALLET

Saturday 10:25am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Saturday 11:00am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Saturday 11:35am – READY SET BALLET​

Saturday 12:10pm – Prep READY SET DANCE

New Logo.JPG
MINI - KINDERGARTEN & YEAR 1
mini

Monday 4:00pm – Mini Acro 

Monday 4:00pm – Mini Hip Hop

Monday 4:00pm – Mini All Rounders (Tap, Jazz, Technique, Singing, Theatrical)

Monday 4:50pm – Mini Ballet

Monday 4:50pm – Mini Acro

Monday 4:50pm – Mini All Rounders (Tap, Jazz, Technique, Singing, Theatrical)

Thursday 4:00pm – Mini Acro 

Thursday 4:50pm – Mini All Rounders (Tap, Jazz, Technique, Singing, Theatrical) 

 

Saturday 9:00am – Mini Ballet 

Saturday 9:00am – Mini Hip Hop

Saturday 9:50am – Mini All Rounders (Tap, Jazz, Technique, Singing, Theatrical) 

PRE JUNIOR - SCHOOL YEARS 2 & 3
YEARS 2 AND 3

Monday 4:00pm – Year 3 + Turns and Leaps

Monday 5:50pm – All Ages IDT 

Tuesday 4:00pm – Pre Junior Acro

Tuesday 5:00pm – Pre Junior Tap

Tuesday 5:00pm – Pre Junior Jazz
Tuesday 5:45pm – Pre Junior Hip Hop

 

Thursday 4:00pm – Pre Junior Jazz 

Thursday 4:45pm – Pre Junior Acro

Thursday 4:45pm – Pre Junior Ballet (Year 2)

Thursday 4:50pm – Pre Junior Hip Hop

Thursday 5:45pm – Pre Junior Contemporary

Thursday 5:45pm – Pre Junior/Junior Acro

 

Friday 4:30pm – Pre Junior Hip Hop

Friday 5:15pm – Pre Junior Tap

Friday 5:15pm – Pre Junior/Junior Singing

Friday 6:00pm – Pre Junior/Junior Musical Theatre

Friday 6:05pm – Pre Junior Ballet (Year 3) 

Saturday dance classes in the Pre Junior age group are for our competition dance teams. If you would like your child to be involved in the MAGIC 8s CREW, please contact the office.

JUNIOR - SCHOOL YEARS 4 & 5
Years 4 and 5

Monday 4:00pm - Turns and Leaps

Monday 5:50pm –All Ages IDT

Tuesday 5:00pm – Junior Ballet (Year 4)
Tuesday 5:45pm – Junior Contemporary
Tuesday 6:45pm – Junior Ballet (Year 5) 

Thursday 4:00pm – Junior Hip Hop

Thursday 4:45pm– Junior Tap 

Thursday 5:45pm – Junior Jazz

Thursday 5:45pm – Junior Contemporary 

Thursday 5:45pm – Pre Junior/Junior Acro 

Thursday 6:45pm – Junior Acro

Friday 4:15pm – Junior Tap

Friday 5:15pm – Pre Junior/Junior Singing

Friday 5:15 pm – Junior Jazz

Friday 6:00pm – Junior Hip Hop

Friday 6:00pm – Pre Junior/Junior Musical Theatre

Saturday dance classes in the Junior age group are for our competition dance teams. If you would like your child to be involved in the SUPER 10s CREW, please contact the office. 

test
Years 6 and 7
PRETEEN - SCHOOL YEARS 6 & 7

Monday 4:00pm Turns and Leaps

Monday 5:50pm – All Ages IDT

Tuesday 7:30pm – Turns and Leaps

Wednesday 4:15pm – Pre Teen Tap

Wednesday 5:15pm – Pre Teen Hip Hop

Wednesday 6:00pm – Pre Teen Jazz

Wednesday 6:00pm – Pre Teen Singing

Wednesday 6:45pm –Pre Teen Hip Hop 

Wednesday 7:30pm – Senior Musical Theatre

Friday 4:30pm – Pre Teen Ballet

Friday 6:00pm – Pre Teen Contemporary 

Friday 7:00pm – Pre Teen/Teen/Senior Acro

Saturday 9:00am – Pre Teen Contemporary Tricks

Years 8 and 9
TEEN - SCHOOL YEARS 8 & 9

Monday 4:00pm Turns and Leaps

Monday 5:50pm – All Ages IDT

Tuesday 4:15pm – Senior Singing

Tuesday 5:00pm – Teen Hip Hop
Tuesday 5:45pm – Teen Tap 
Tuesday 6:30pm – Teen Jazz

Tuesday 7:30pm – Turns and Leaps

 

Wednesday 5:00pm – Teen Ballet

Wednesday 6:15pm – Teen Contemporary 

Wednesday 7:30pm – Senior Musical Theatre

Wednesday 7:30pm – Teen/Senior Contemporary Tricks

Friday 7:00pm – Pre Teen/Teen/Senior Acro

 

years 10 onwards
SENIOR - SCHOOL YEARS 10+

Monday 4:00pm Turns and Leaps

Monday 5:50pm – All Ages IDT

Tuesday 4:15pm – Senior Singing

Tuesday 5:00pm – Senior Tap
Tuesday 5:45pm – Senior Hip Hop
Tuesday 6:30pm – Senior Jazz

Tuesday 7:30pm – Turns and Leaps

 

Wednesday 5:15pm – Senior Contemporary

Wednesday 6:15pm – Senior Ballet 

Wednesday 7:30pm – Senior Musical Theatre

Wednesday 7:30pm – Teen/Senior Contemporary Tricks

Friday 7:00pm – Pre Teen/Teen/Senior Acro

bottom of page