top of page
DTN FIRST STEPS - 2 & 3 YEAR OLDS
PRE-SCHOOL

First Steps is the name we use for our READY SET DANCE students who are starting school in one or two years from now.

Monday 3:45pm – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Monday 4:50pm – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

 

Tuesday 9:30am – First Steps READY SET DANCE

Tuesday 10:20am – READY SET BALLET

Tuesday 12:00pm – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Tuesday 4:00pm – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

 

Wednesday 9:30am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Wednesday 10:35am – READY SET BALLET

Wednesday 11:10am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Friday 9:30am – First Steps READY SET DANCE

​Friday 9:45am – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

Friday 10:20am – READY SET BALLET  

 

Saturday 8:30am – First Steps READY SET DANCE

Saturday 9:20am – READY SET BALLET

Saturday 9:55am – First Steps READY SET DANCE

Saturday 10:45am – READY SET BALLET

​Saturday 12:25pm – READY SET ACRO (from 3 years old)

 

New Logo.JPG
DTN PREP - 4 & 5 YEAR OLDS

DTN Prep is the name we use for our READY SET DANCE students who are starting Kindergarten next year.

Monday 3:45pm – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Monday 4:50pm – READY SET ACRO

Tuesday 10:20am – READY SET BALLET

Tuesday 10:55am – Prep READY SET DANCE

Tuesday 12:00pm – READY SET ACRO 

Tuesday 4:00pm – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Wednesday 9:30am – Mixed Ages READY SET DANCE

Wednesday 10:35am – READY SET BALLET

Wednesday 11:10am – READY SET ACRO

Friday 9:45am – READY SET ACRO

Friday 10:20am – READY SET BALLET  

Friday 10:55am – Prep READY SET DANCE

Saturday 9:20am – READY SET BALLET

Saturday 10:45am - READY SET BALLET

Saturday 11:20am - Prep READY SET DANCE 

Saturday 12:25pm - READY SET ACRO

New Logo.JPG
MINI - KINDERGARTEN & YEAR 1
mini

Monday 4:00pm – Mini Acro 

Monday 4:00pm – Mini Hip Hop

Monday 4:45pm – Mini All Rounders (Tap, Jazz, Technique, Singing, Theatrical)

Thursday 4:00pm – Mini Acro 

Thursday 4:50pm – Mini Ballet 

 

Saturday 9:00am – Mini Ballet 

Saturday 9:00am – Mini Hip Hop

Saturday 9:50am – Mini All Rounders (Tap, Jazz, Technique, Singing, Theatrical) 

PRE JUNIOR - SCHOOL YEARS 2 & 3
YEARS 2 AND 3

Monday 5:45pm – All Ages IDT 

Tuesday 4:00pm – Pre Junior Acro

Tuesday 4:00pm – Year 2 Students Ballet
Tuesday 5:00pm – Pre Junior Contemporary

 

Thursday 4:00pm – Pre Junior Jazz 

Thursday 4:45pm– Pre Junior Acro

Thursday 5:45pm – Pre Junior Hip Hop 

Thursday 5:45pm – Boys ONLY Breakdance & Acro

 

Friday 4:30pm – Pre Junior Hip Hop

Friday 5:15pm – Pre Junior Tap

Friday 5:15pm – Junior Singing

Friday 6:00pm – Pre Junior Musical Theatre

Friday 6:00pm – Year 3 Students Ballet

Saturday dance classes in the Pre Junior age group are for our competition dance teams. If you would like your child to be involved in the MAGIC 8s CREW, please contact the office.

JUNIOR - SCHOOL YEARS 4 & 5
Years 4 and 5

Monday 5:45pm –All Ages IDT

Tuesday 4:15pm – Junior Hip Hop
Tuesday 5:00pm – Year 4 Students Ballet
Tuesday 5:45pm – Junior Contemporary 

Tuesday 6:45pm – Year 5 Students Ballet

Thursday 4:00pm – Junior Hip Hop 

Thursday 4:45pm– Junior Tap 

Thursday 5:45pm – Junior Jazz

Thursday 5:45pm – Junior Contemporary 

Thursday 5:45pm – Breakdance & Acro 

Thursday 6:45pm – Junior/Pre Teen Acro 

Friday 4:15pm – Junior/Pre Teen Acro

Friday 5:15pm – Junior Singing

Friday 6:00pm – Junior Musical Theatre

Saturday dance classes in the Junior age group are for our competition dance teams. If you would like your child to be involved in the SUPER 10s CREW, please contact the office. 

test
Years 6 and 7
PRETEEN - SCHOOL YEARS 6 & 7

Monday 4:45pm – Beginner Contemporary Tricks

Monday 5:45pm – All Ages IDT 

Wednesday 4:15pm – Pre Teen Contemporary

Wednesday 4:15pm – Pre Teen Jazz

Wednesday 4:30pm – Senior Singing

Wednesday 5:15pm –Pre Teen Hip Hop 

Wednesday 6:15pm – Pre Teen Tap 

Wednesday 7:15pm – Senior Musical Theatre

 

Thursday 5:45pm – Breakdance & Acro 

Thursday 6:45pm – Junior/Pre Teen Acro 

Friday 4:15pm – Junior/Pre Teen Acro 

Friday 4:30pm – Pre Teen Ballet

Friday 6:00pm – Pre Teen Contemporary 

Years 8 and 9
TEEN - SCHOOL YEARS 8 & 9

Monday 4:45pm – Beginner Contemporary Tricks

Monday 5:45 – All Ages IDT

Tuesday 5:00pm – Teen Hip Hop
Tuesday 6:00pm – Teen Tap 
Tuesday 7:00pm – Teen Jazz

Wednesday 4:30pm – Senior Singing

Wednesday 5:00pm – Teen Ballet

Wednesday 6:15pm – Teen Contemporary 

Wednesday 7:15pm – Senior Musical Theatre

Wednesday 7:15pm – Advanced Contemporary Tricks

 

years 10 onwards
SENIOR - SCHOOL YEARS 10+

Monday 4:45pm – Beginner Contemporary Tricks

Monday 5:45 – All Ages IDT 

Tuesday 5:10pm – Senior Tap
Tuesday 6:00pm – Senior Hip Hop
Tuesday 7:00pm – Senior Jazz

Wednesday 4:30pm – Senior Singing

Wednesday 5:15pm – Senior Contemporary

Wednesday 6:15pm – Senior Ballet

Wednesday 7:15pm – Senior Musical Theatre

Wednesday 7:15pm – Advanced Contemporary Tricks

bottom of page